La Flor Del Caribe Beach & Spa
| Wi-Fi | Express check-in/ -out | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Private beach Beach access | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Sports activities Tennis court Golf course Horseback riding Wind surfing Diving Snorkelling Fishing Canoeing |
| Spa and relaxation Spa & wellness centre Full body massage Head massage Back massage | On-site Dining Restaurant Bar/ Lounge area | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms |
Located about a 25-minute walk from Dolphin Island Park, La Flor Del Caribe Beach & Spa Punta Cana villa offers a nightclub for guests' leisure. The villa features opportunities for snorkelling, canyoning, and horseback riding in the area, 3.2 km from the vibrant Princess Tower Casino Punta Cana.
Nestled in Bavaro, which is a great choice for travelers interested in excursions, water sports and nightlife, this accommodation is within 5 minutes' walk of a private beach. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Aroma's Museum not far from the Punta Cana property. Shopping enthusiasts will enjoy a location 2.7 km from Palma Real Shopping Village.
La Flor Del Caribe Beach & Spa villa is appointed with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, featuring comforts, such as ironing equipment and air conditioning. Bathroom amenities comprise a bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet, as well as hairdryers and bath sheets.
Guests can benefit from tea and coffee-making facilities, provided in a dining area. You can also make use of a refrigerator and kitchenware to prepare your own meal. Guests can dine at Soles Chill Out Bar, located around 10 minutes away by car. La Flor Del Caribe Beach & Spa villa boasts an outdoor swimming pool as well as yoga instruction. A picnic area and a golf course are provided on site, there are cars for rent.
- Airports
- Punta Cana21 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Luggage storage
- Private beach
- Currency exchange
- ATM/Cash machine
- Barber shop
- Coffee shop
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
- Special diet menus
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Sun loungers
- Live entertainment
- Night club
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Spa & wellness centre
- Back massage
- Head massage
- Full body massage
- Foot massage
- Fitness centre
- Wind surfing
- Diving
- Snorkelling
- Canoeing
- Horseback riding
- Tennis court
- Golf course
- Yoga class
- Fishing
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Room service
- Car hire
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
- Shops/Commercial services
- Fax/Photocopying
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Soundproofed rooms
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
- Cots
- Babysitting/Child services
- Children's buffet
- Board games
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book La Flor Del Caribe Beach & Spa villa?
The minimal price of one night in La Flor Del Caribe Beach & Spa villa is $86. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at La Flor Del Caribe Beach & Spa villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to La Flor Del Caribe Beach & Spa villa for check-in around 14:30 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this villa?
Visitors of this villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby seafood restaurant Soles Bar (2.6 km away). - ❓
Which payment methods does the villa support?
The villa will accept such payment methods as Discover, Maestro, and Diners Club. - ❓
Is pool available at La Flor Del Caribe Beach & Spa villa?
Yes, guests of La Flor Del Caribe Beach & Spa villa can enjoy an outdoor swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
What services does La Flor Del Caribe Beach & Spa villa offer its guests?
La Flor Del Caribe Beach & Spa villa provides services, such as wake-up calls. - ❓
Is breakfast offered in La Flor Del Caribe Beach & Spa villa?
Yes, La Flor Del Caribe Beach & Spa villa serves continental breakfast. - ❓
Is there a beach near this villa?
This villa provides convenient access to Playa Arena Gorda, which is located around 5 minutes' walk away. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at La Flor Del Caribe Beach & Spa villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Punta Cana include Dolphin Island Park and the vibrant Princess Tower Casino Punta Cana, which are situated 2.2 and 3.2 km from La Flor Del Caribe Beach & Spa villa respectively. Additionally, Aroma's Museum (1.1 km) is also recommended for a visit.